THE COURSE OF THE COMPETITION

Results of the Preliminary round

List of the competitors accepted for the First round (in alphabetical order)

Accepted competitors

Name and Surname State
Bolding Keoni United States of America
Cao Yibo China
Cidlinsky Anuschka Germany
Edin Oscar Sweden
Garrigues Nicolas France
Houzé Héloïse France
Huang Wanxinyi China
Isaacs Brian United States of America
Ji Heshun China
Jiang Wenhan China
Johnsson Ami-Louise Sweden
Kasai Hiroki United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Kim Jiyu Korea (South)
Kim Sungwon Korea (South)
Kim Yubeen Korea (South)
Ko Yen-Yu Taiwan
Konishi Mao Japan
Lin Yixiu China
Liu Katie United States of America
Liu Laura United States of America
Magner Wilhelm Canada
Macho Daniel Czech Republic
Mardaleishvili Giorgi Georgia
Markova Izabel Bulgaria
Montreuil David Canada
Moon Eric Seohyun Korea (South)
Notaro Renato Italy
Oh Hyunmin Korea (South)
Pitts Erin United States of America
Qiu Yayun China
Shin Kyungsik Korea (South)
Skerik Joseph United States of America
Soulez Larivière Sào France
Tabata Otoha Japan
Tseng Yin-Ying Taiwan
Uusijärvi Albin Sweden
van Gunsteren Duleen Netherlands
Vasilchenko Kseniia Russian Federation
Weiyi He China
Wu Jingyu China
Yoon Yuri Korea (South)
Yu Mingyue China
Zhang Zihan China
Zheng Zhanbo China

Accepted competitors

Name and Surname State
Alegría Víctor Álvarez Spain
Belzunegui Alberto Spain
Besuch Lukáš Czech Republic
Bonillo Losa Alberto Spain
Bright Sophie Rebecca United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Broža Jaroslav Czech Republic
Buitrago Barera Jhonnier Adolfo Colombia
Czirok Zoltán Hungary
Dénes András Hungary
Drahos Botond Hungary
Einarsson Jón Arnar Iceland
Fåglefelt Elsa-Marie Sweden
Foster William United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Fujita Marina Japan
Gala Radim Czech Republic
Gieniusz Piotr Poland
Gonçalo Nova Portugal
Grisaru Elai Israel
Guo Dingtai China
Hellman Lukas Sweden
Herrmann Matthew United States of America
Hu Bowen China
Chen Hanyuan China
Kappe Konstantin Germany
Kiemer Kilian Germany
Kolafová Barbora Czech Republic
Kramp Kaspar-Oskar Estonia
Krohn Marc Jonas Germany
Leon Branimir Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Löbner Vincent Germany
Markiewicz Mateusz Poland
Meisner Jarosław Poland
Mencner Eryk Poland
Ouwejan Tim Netherlands
Pavluš Ondřej Czech Republic
Pérez Keyson Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Perný Jan Czech Republic
Preining Paul Austria
Salwa Michał Poland
Seo Juhyeon Korea (South)
Shrier Ethan United States of America
Schmieg Anselm Germany
Schwalgin Michel Germany
Schwartz Tomer Austria
Strasser Florian Austria
Tarasenko Polina Ukraine