21/05/2022 Saturday 17:00 St Agnes’ Convent
Martin Daněk

Couperin, Adès, Rameau, Dutilleux

21/05/2022 Saturday 20:00 Rudolfinum – Dvořák Hall
Arete String Quartet

Kalabis, Janáček, Franck

22/05/2022 Sunday 17:00 St Agnes’ Convent
Chaeyeon You

Bach, Prokofjev, Skoumal, Kim, Saint-Saëns, Taballione

Buy ticketsLast tickets
22/05/2022 Sunday 20:00 Rudolfinum – Dvořák Hall
Tjeknavorian & Müller-Schott & Vinntskaya

Debussy, Brahms, Tchaikovsky

23/05/2022 Monday 20:00 National Technical Museum
Ladislav Bilan Jr.
& HAMU Percussion Ensemble

24/05/2022 Tuesday 20:00 Rudolfinum – Dvořák Hall
Prague Spring Debut

Debussy, Mozart, Janáček, Ligeti

Buy ticketsLast tickets
25/05/2022 Wednesday 20:00 Rudolfinum – Dvořák Hall
Freiburger Barockorchester –
The Ascension of Christ

26/05/2022 Thursday 20:00 Rudolfinum – Dvořák Hall
Czech Philharmonic
& Petr Altrichter

27/05/2022 Friday 20:00 DOX+
Klangforum Wien I.

Neuwirth, Smolka, Iannotta

Buy ticketsLast tickets
28/05/2022 Saturday 11:00 DOX+
How to Spring Off?

A panel discussion of personalities of the European contemporary music scene

Buy tickets
28/05/2022 Saturday 14:00 DOX+
Reading Lessons
Klangforum Wien

Public rehearsal of works by students of composition

Buy tickets
28/05/2022 Saturday 17:00 DOX+
Master Class
Klangforum Wien

Buy tickets
28/05/2022 Saturday 18:30 DOX+
Composed Architecture

Lecture given by Petr Hájek, the architect behind DOX+ and holder of the Architect of the Year award for 2018

Buy tickets
28/05/2022 Saturday 20:00 DOX+
Klangforum Wien II.

Neuwirth, Rataj, Vítková, Demoč, Heuer, Mikyska

Buy tickets
29/05/2022 Sunday 10:30 Church of St Lukas
Suk’s Křečovice

St Luke Chamber Orchestra, Leoš Čepický, Aleš Bárta

29/05/2022 Sunday 20:00 Municipal House – Smetana Hall
FOK, Popelka & Romberger

Kubelík, Korngold, Novák

30/05/2022 Monday 19:00 Rudolfinum – Dvořák Hall
Alban Gerhardt – new interpret

Over the course of a single evening she will present all six of J. S. Bach’s suites for solo cello

31/05/2022 Tuesday 20:00 Rudolfinum – Dvořák Hall
Les Siècles

François-Xavier Roth, Bertrand Chamayou – Franck, Debussy

01/06/2022 Wednesday 20:00 Municipal House – Smetana Hall
Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

François-Xavier Roth, Tabea Zimmermann – Janáček, Hindemith, Strauss

02/06/2022 Thursday 20:00 Church of St Simon and St Jude
Kyiv Soloists

03/06/2022 Friday 20:00 Municipal House – Smetana Hall
Closing Concert

Wiener Philharmoniker, Andris Nelsons – Gubaidulina, Shostakovich, Dvořák

Past concerts

07/05/2022 Saturday 09:00 Academy of Performing Arts in Prague, Martinů Hall
Prague Spring International Music Competition
Round I, Bossoon

08/05/2022 Sunday 09:00 Academy of Performing Arts in Prague, Martinů Hall
Prague Spring International Music Competition
Round I, Bassoon

The ticket from 7 May is valid for entry (IMC Prague Spring, Round I, Bassoon)

08/05/2022 Sunday 09:00 National House in Vinohrady
Prague Spring International Music Competition
Round I, Clarinet

09/05/2022 Monday 09:00 National House in Vinohrady
Prague Spring International Music Competition
Round I, Clarinet

The ticket from 8 May is valid for entry (IMC Prague Spring, Round I, Clarinet)

10/05/2022 Tuesday 09:00 Academy of Performing Arts in Prague, Martinů Hall
Prague Spring International Music Competition
Round II, Bassoon

11/05/2022 Wednesday 09:00 Academy of Performing Arts in Prague, Martinů Hall
Prague Spring International Music Competition
Round II, Clarinet

12/05/2022 Thursday 10:00 Academy of Performing Arts in Prague, Martinů Hall
Master Class – Ole Kristian Dahl

12/05/2022 Thursday 16:00 Kampa Park
My Country on Kampa

Watch Smetana’s My Country at the now traditional festival venue in Kampa Park!

12/05/2022 Thursday 20:00 Municipal House – Smetana Hall
Opening Concert

West-Eastern Divan Orchestra, Smetana: My Country

13/05/2022 Friday 16:00 Academy of Performing Arts in Prague, Martinů Hall
Master Class –
Nicholas Cox

13/05/2022 Friday 18:00 Rudolfinum – Dvořák Hall
Prague Spring International Music Competition
Finals, Bassoon

13/05/2022 Friday 20:00 Municipal House – Smetana Hall
West-Eastern Divan Orchestra

Thomas Guggeis – Smetana: My Country

14/05/2022 Saturday 16:00 St Agnes’ Convent
The Breathtaking Collective/
Visions and Dreams

Jewels of baroque music in dialogue with contemporary composers

14/05/2022 Saturday 18:00 Rudolfinum – Dvořák Hall
Prague Spring International Music Competition
Finals, Clarinet

14/05/2022 Saturday 19:00 St Agnes’ Convent
Tiburtina Ensemble/
Visions and Dreams

Beatritz de Dia, Michal Nejtek

14/05/2022 Saturday 21:00 St Agnes’ Convent
Collegium Marianum/
Visions and Dreams

Two world premieres alongside three Baroque concertos

15/05/2022 Sunday 18:00 Church of St Simon and St Jude
Salon ZUŠ

Concert given by talented MenART scholarship holders

15/05/2022 Sunday 20:00 Municipal House – Smetana Hall
SOČR, Liebreich & Hadelich

Franck, Beethoven, Lutosławski

16/05/2022 Monday 19:00 Mercedes Forum Praha
Alma Naidu – new interpret

The German performer sings a selection from the new album Alma.

16/05/2022 Monday 20:00 St. Anne’s Church – Prague Crossroads
Gautier Capuçon

Bach, Dutilleux, Kodály

17/05/2022 Tuesday 20:00 Rudolfinum – Dvořák Hall
Gautier Capuçon
& Jérôme Ducros

Debussy, Brahms, Franck

18/05/2022 Wednesday 20:00 Municipal House – Smetana Hall
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla, Gautier Capuçon – Elgar, Bruckner

19/05/2022 Thursday 20:00 St Agnes’ Convent
Markéta Cukrová
& Gottlieb Wallisch

Dvořák, Tomášek, Franck, Berlioz

20/05/2022 Friday 20:00 Municipal House – Smetana Hall
Czech Philharmonic
& David Robertson

Prague Philharmonic Choir, Ivo Kahánek – Ives, Rataj

21/05/2022 Saturday 11:00 Economia, Pernerova 47, Prague – Karlín
Trio Bohémo

Martinů, Suk, Piazzolla